Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences

Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Bermuda
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1903
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 2471 universities in North America # in 1 universities in Bermuda
Total H index 4000 832 1
Last 5 years H index 4167 786 1
Total i10 index 4456 818 1
Last 5 years i10 index 4349 758 1
Citiations 2982 708 1
Last 5 years Citiations 4057 810 1
Number of scientists in Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total Scientists in Index 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Bermuda Institute of Ocean Sciences World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties