Centre d'Etudes et de Recherches de Djibouti

Centre d'Etudes et de Recherches de Djibouti Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Djibouti
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2001
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
    -
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
    8920
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15663 universities in World # in 1160 universities in Africa # in 2 universities in Djibouti
Total H index 7098 420 1
Last 5 years H index 9510 559 1
Total i10 index 7832 407 1
Last 5 years i10 index 9427 557 1
Citiations 9250 527 1
Last 5 years Citiations 9277 536 1
Number of scientists in Centre d'Etudes et de Recherches de Djibouti Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Centre d'Etudes et de Recherches de Djibouti World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
    8920
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties