College of Micronesia-FSM

College of Micronesia-FSM Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Oceania
  • Country
    Micronesia
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    -
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    -
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
    12932
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 168 universities in Oceania # in 2 universities in Micronesia
Total H index 14830 162 2
Last 5 years H index 14763 162 2
Total i10 index 14934 163 2
Last 5 years i10 index 14883 163 2
Citiations 15037 163 2
Last 5 years Citiations 14966 163 2
Number of scientists in College of Micronesia-FSM Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in College of Micronesia-FSM World Rank
  • 1
    #656806
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
    12932
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties