Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health

Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Oceania
  • Country
    Australia
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2006
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 22.637 universities and institutions from 220 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health Ranking According to # in 2,657
Institution
in World
# in 57
Institution
in Oceania
# in 38
Institution
in Australia
Total H index 97 5 5
Last 6 years H index 297 8 8
Total i10 index 79 3 3
Last 6 years i10 index 141 5 5
Total Citations 281 7 7
Last 6 years Citations 294 8 8
Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health Ranking According to # in 22,637
all type institutions
in World
# in 220
all type institutions
in Oceania
# in 140
all type institutions
in Australia
Total H index 656 36 33
Subject and ranking analysis of Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 9
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 16
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 30
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 40
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 52
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 61
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 70
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 73
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 74
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 74
Total Scientists in Index 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 74
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health (#World Rank, According to)