Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    China
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1978
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 20,000 universities and institutions from 216 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Ranking According to # in 19584 universities in World # in 10133 universities in Asia # in 805 universities in China
Total H index 1865 419 134
Last 6 years H index 1990 541 186
Total i10 index 2292 684 171
Last 6 years i10 index 2326 729 204
Citations 2018 475 146
Last 6 years Citations 2104 566 181
Number of scientists in Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
In World's Top 20% Scientists 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 11
In World's Top 30% Scientists 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 15
In World's Top 40% Scientists 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 20
In World's Top 50% Scientists 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 21
In World's Top 60% Scientists 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 23
In World's Top 70% Scientists 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 25
In World's Top 80% Scientists 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 30
In World's Top 90% Scientists 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 32
Total Scientists in Index 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 33
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Institute of Theoretical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (#World Rank, According to)