Instituto Politécnico de Bragança

Instituto Politécnico de Bragança Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Portugal
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    1983
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    72
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15665 universities in World # in 3233 universities in Europe # in 81 universities in Portugal
Total H index 752 320 3
Last 5 years H index 845 354 3
Total i10 index 883 348 4
Last 5 years i10 index 902 359 5
Citiations 1203 509 3
Last 5 years Citiations 842 345 3
Number of scientists in Instituto Politécnico de Bragança Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
In Top 100,000 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
Total Scientists in Index 72 3 0 3 1 4 11 0 0 3 5 1 41
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Instituto Politécnico de Bragança World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    72
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties