National Center for Nanoscience and Technology

National Center for Nanoscience and Technology Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    China
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2003
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 20,000 universities and institutions from 216 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Ranking According to # in 19587 universities in World # in 10135 universities in Asia # in 805 universities in China
Total H index 707 89 38
Last 6 years H index 451 75 38
Total i10 index 790 159 61
Last 6 years i10 index 588 115 52
Citations 701 86 33
Last 6 years Citations 514 77 38
Number of scientists in National Center for Nanoscience and Technology Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
In World's Top 10% Scientists 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
In World's Top 20% Scientists 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
In World's Top 30% Scientists 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
In World's Top 40% Scientists 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
In World's Top 50% Scientists 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
In World's Top 60% Scientists 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
In World's Top 70% Scientists 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
In World's Top 80% Scientists 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
In World's Top 90% Scientists 102 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
Total Scientists in Index 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in National Center for Nanoscience and Technology World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in National Center for Nanoscience and Technology (#World Rank, According to)