National University of Laos

National University of Laos Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Laos
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 6910 universities in Asia # in 3 universities in Laos
Total H index 6410 2376 1
Last 5 years H index 5808 2222 1
Total i10 index 7198 2848 1
Last 5 years i10 index 5940 2331 1
Citiations 7462 2856 1
Last 5 years Citiations 7094 2830 1
Number of scientists in National University of Laos Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 43 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 7 0 30
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in National University of Laos World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties