Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Shanghai Jiao Tong University Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    China
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1896
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 20,000 universities and institutions from 216 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Ranking According to # in 19588 universities in World # in 10137 universities in Asia # in 805 universities in China
Total H index 322 28 8
Last 6 years H index 156 15 6
Total i10 index 217 29 8
Last 6 years i10 index 172 20 8
Citations 370 30 8
Last 6 years Citations 231 25 10
Number of scientists in Shanghai Jiao Tong University Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 17 0 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 0 5 0 3
In World's Top 10% Scientists 127 3 0 2 0 0 61 0 0 7 21 0 33
In World's Top 20% Scientists 295 5 0 3 1 0 136 0 0 11 56 0 83
In World's Top 30% Scientists 482 6 0 6 2 0 212 0 0 21 87 4 144
In World's Top 40% Scientists 626 9 0 9 4 0 273 0 0 26 106 8 191
In World's Top 50% Scientists 745 10 0 10 6 0 323 0 0 28 129 10 229
In World's Top 60% Scientists 829 12 0 13 7 0 355 0 0 34 137 11 260
In World's Top 70% Scientists 942 14 0 14 10 0 379 0 0 42 151 12 320
In World's Top 80% Scientists 1153 14 0 17 15 0 407 0 1 44 164 15 476
In World's Top 90% Scientists 1344 14 0 17 16 0 424 0 1 49 166 17 640
Total Scientists in Index 1366 14 0 17 16 0 426 0 1 49 166 17 660
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Shanghai Jiao Tong University World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Shanghai Jiao Tong University (#World Rank, According to)