Trinity School of Medicine TSOM

Ribishi, Saint Vincent ve Grenadinler

Trinity School of Medicine TSOM Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Saint Vincent
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    2008
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 2472 universities in North America # in 1 universities in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Total H index 4228 884 1
Last 5 years H index 8892 1452 1
Total i10 index 4811 881 1
Last 5 years i10 index 8855 1414 1
Citiations 4406 971 1
Last 5 years Citiations 8791 1480 1
Number of scientists in Trinity School of Medicine TSOM Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total Scientists in Index 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Trinity School of Medicine TSOM World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties