Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto UFOP

Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto UFOP Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Latin America
  • Country
    Brazil
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    1969
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    56
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15665 universities in World # in 1693 universities in Latin America # in 521 universities in Brazil
Total H index 2649 156 70
Last 5 years H index 2532 129 59
Total i10 index 2352 142 69
Last 5 years i10 index 2258 122 59
Citiations 3148 186 77
Last 5 years Citiations 3361 205 85
Number of scientists in Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto UFOP Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 56 1 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 16 11 0 20
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto UFOP World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    56
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties