Université des Sciences des Techniques et des Technologies de Bamako USTTB

JXP8+99H, Bamako

Université des Sciences des Techniques et des Technologies de Bamako USTTB Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Mali
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Bamako
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    2011
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 1159 universities in Africa # in 7 universities in Mali
Total H index 2957 67 1
Last 5 years H index 3249 99 1
Total i10 index 3947 130 1
Last 5 years i10 index 3353 104 1
Citiations 3071 78 1
Last 5 years Citiations 4065 143 1
Number of scientists in Université des Sciences des Techniques et des Technologies de Bamako USTTB Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Total Scientists in Index 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 9
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Université des Sciences des Techniques et des Technologies de Bamako USTTB World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties