Université du Luxembourg

2 Av. de l'Universite, 4365 Esch-sur-Alzette, Lüksemburg

Université du Luxembourg Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Luxembourg
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Esch-sur-Alzette
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    2003
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    313
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 3233 universities in Europe # in 6 universities in Luxembourg
Total H index 873 372 1
Last 5 years H index 710 297 1
Total i10 index 752 294 1
Last 5 years i10 index 757 308 1
Citiations 1548 615 1
Last 5 years Citiations 959 395 1
Number of scientists in Université du Luxembourg Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 29 0 0 0 0 1 12 0 0 0 8 1 7
Total Scientists in Index 323 0 0 9 17 7 71 1 1 6 34 12 165
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Université du Luxembourg World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    313
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties