University of Gibraltar

University of Gibraltar Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Gibraltar
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Gibraltar
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2015
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 3233 universities in Europe # in 1 universities in Gibraltar
Total H index 3837 1361 1
Last 5 years H index 4323 1445 1
Total i10 index 4510 1544 1
Last 5 years i10 index 4497 1498 1
Citiations 3850 1340 1
Last 5 years Citiations 4091 1382 1
Number of scientists in University of Gibraltar Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total Scientists in Index 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Gibraltar World Rank
  • 1
    #82030
  • 2
    #180110
  • 3
    #320928
  • 4
    #647587
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties