University of Malta

University of Malta Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Malta
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    1769
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    274
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15662 universities in World # in 3233 universities in Europe # in 6 universities in Malta
Total H index 1774 733 1
Last 5 years H index 1848 725 1
Total i10 index 1980 753 1
Last 5 years i10 index 1910 722 1
Citiations 1696 673 1
Last 5 years Citiations 1789 675 1
Number of scientists in University of Malta Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 8 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Total Scientists in Index 307 1 0 7 1 5 24 3 0 30 26 22 188
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Malta World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    274
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties