University of N'Djamena

N'Djamena, Çad

University of N'Djamena Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Chad
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Encemine
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    1971
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
    Here and anywhere on Earth
  • anchore
    Web Site
    -
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15665 universities in World # in 1161 universities in Africa # in 2 universities in Chad
Total H index 12568 910 1
Last 5 years H index 12801 922 1
Total i10 index 12876 922 1
Last 5 years i10 index 12752 922 1
Citiations 12960 924 1
Last 5 years Citiations 12922 925 1
Number of scientists in University of N'Djamena Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of N'Djamena World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    3
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties