University of the Virgin Islands

University of the Virgin Islands Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Virgin Islands
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15663 universities in World # in 2472 universities in North America # in 1 universities in Virgin Islands
Total H index 5705 1077 1
Last 5 years H index 5732 1017 1
Total i10 index 5935 1031 1
Last 5 years i10 index 4563 793 1
Citiations 5514 1145 1
Last 5 years Citiations 6050 1115 1
Number of scientists in University of the Virgin Islands Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of the Virgin Islands World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties