Windsor University School of Medicine

Windsor University School of Medicine Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1998
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15663 universities in World # in 2472 universities in North America # in 3 universities in Saint Kitts and Nevis
Total H index 6180 1165 1
Last 5 years H index 6367 1115 2
Total i10 index 8933 1472 2
Last 5 years i10 index 8881 1420 2
Citiations 6249 1264 1
Last 5 years Citiations 8753 1474 2
Number of scientists in Windsor University School of Medicine Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Windsor University School of Medicine World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties