Yonago National College of Technology

Yonago National College of Technology Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Japan
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1964
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15658 universities in World # in 6910 universities in Asia # in 612 universities in Japan
Total H index 13230 5801 512
Last 5 years H index 13601 6178 518
Total i10 index 13350 6005 522
Last 5 years i10 index 13557 6153 517
Citiations 13322 5957 510
Last 5 years Citiations 13621 6150 509
Number of scientists in Yonago National College of Technology Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Yonago National College of Technology World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties