Agricultural Research Organization, Israel

Agricultural Research Organization, Israel Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Israel
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1921
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.877 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Agricultural Research Organization, Israel Ranking According to # in 3,169
Institution
in World
# in 993
Institution
in Asia
# in 12
Institution
in Israel
Total H index 76 5 1
Last 6 years H index 212 33 1
Total i10 index 295 51 1
Last 6 years i10 index 213 38 1
Total Citations 375 49 2
Last 6 years Citations 486 95 1
Agricultural Research Organization, Israel Ranking According to # in 23,853
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,555
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 80
all type institutions
in Israel
Total H index 721 112 8
Agricultural Research Organization, Israel
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Israel
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (86) # 30 (in 5,574) # 3 (in 2,427) # 1 (in 13)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (20) # 955 (in 15,017) # 257 (in 7,386) # 8 (in 54)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (3) # 3,291 (in 9,897) # 1,043 (in 4,365) # 20 (in 39)
Natural Sciences Ranking (42) # 1,116 (in 13,979) # 215 (in 6,371) # 8 (in 45)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (41) # 761 (in 19,191) # 111 (in 8,931) # 8 (in 63)
Beta Version * May 20, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Agricultural Research Organization, Israel scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 45 22 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 10
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 92 43 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 1 18 0 21
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 125 56 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 1 26 0 29
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 155 73 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 2 34 0 31
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 177 80 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 3 38 0 40
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 186 84 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 3 41 0 41
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 189 85 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 3 41 0 41
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 191 86 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 3 41 0 41
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 192 86 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 3 42 0 41
Total Scientists in Index 192 86 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 3 42 0 41
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Agricultural Research Organization, Israel World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Agricultural Research Organization, Israel (#World Rank, According to)