British Trust for Ornithology (BTO)

British Trust for Ornithology (BTO) Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    United Kingdom
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1932
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.242 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
British Trust for Ornithology (BTO) Ranking According to # in 2,992
Institution
in World
# in 1,348
Institution
in Europe
# in 46
Institution
in United Kingdom
Total H index 813 441 31
Last 6 years H index 814 408 32
Total i10 index 1,223 633 33
Last 6 years i10 index 1,212 606 32
Total Citations 1,137 583 33
Last 6 years Citations 1,288 635 34
British Trust for Ornithology (BTO) Ranking According to # in 23,231
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,925
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 317
all type institutions
in United Kingdom
Total H index 2,970 1,204 146
British Trust for Ornithology (BTO)
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in United Kingdom
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (10) # 2,347 (in 13,927) # 936 (in 3,148) # 110 (in 214)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (7) # 1,410 (in 17,009) # 685 (in 3,967) # 105 (in 260)
Beta Version * Apr 25, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of British Trust for Ornithology (BTO) scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 7
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 7
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 7
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 7
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 7
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 7
Total Scientists in Index 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 7
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in British Trust for Ornithology (BTO) World Rank
  • 1
    #52,533
  • 2
    #84,868
  • 3
    #117,317
  • 4
    #143,458
  • 5
    #144,665
  • 6
    #224,346
  • 7
    #335,488
  • 8
    #339,441
  • 9
    #393,730
  • 10
    #416,162
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in British Trust for Ornithology (BTO) (#World Rank, According to)