Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    United States
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1855
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Hospital
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.877 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Ranking According to # in 342
Hospital
in World
# in 53
Hospital
in North America
# in 49
Hospital
in United States
Total H index 6 6 5
Last 6 years H index 7 7 6
Total i10 index 7 7 6
Last 6 years i10 index 7 7 6
Total Citations 7 7 6
Last 6 years Citations 8 8 7
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Ranking According to # in 23,853
all type institutions
in World
# in 3,466
all type institutions
in North America
# in 3,162
all type institutions
in United States
Total H index 368 142 122
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in North America
# Rank (Institution count)
in United States
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (21) # 1,503 (in 15,017) # 326 (in 2,103) # 282 (in 1,915)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (194) # 136 (in 9,897) # 60 (in 1,529) # 51 (in 1,388)
Natural Sciences Ranking (88) # 645 (in 13,979) # 208 (in 2,249) # 182 (in 2,062)
Social Sciences Ranking (9) # 805 (in 11,139) # 287 (in 1,902) # 248 (in 1,736)
Others Ranking (161) # 218 (in 19,191) # 103 (in 2,828) # 92 (in 2,577)
Beta Version * May 19, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Children's Hospital of Philadelphia scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 37 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 15 5 0 14
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 106 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 46 14 1 42
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 179 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 85 23 4 60
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 243 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 107 41 5 80
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 292 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 128 49 6 97
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 366 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 150 69 8 125
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 419 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 164 82 9 147
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 452 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 179 87 9 159
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 467 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 190 87 9 161
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 473 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 194 88 9 161
Total Scientists in Index 473 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 194 88 9 161
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Children's Hospital of Philadelphia World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (#World Rank, According to)