Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics

Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    United States
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1897
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Hospital
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.297 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics Ranking According to # in 338
Hospital
in World
# in 53
Hospital
in North America
# in 49
Hospital
in United States
Total H index 29 17 15
Last 6 years H index 27 18 16
Total i10 index 39 20 18
Last 6 years i10 index 27 17 15
Total Citations 27 19 17
Last 6 years Citations 31 19 17
Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics Ranking According to # in 23,215
all type institutions
in World
# in 3,439
all type institutions
in North America
# in 3,138
all type institutions
in United States
Total H index 1,578 414 367
Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in North America
# Rank (Institution count)
in United States
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (1) # 799 (in 3,542) # 199 (in 608) # 176 (in 554)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (2) # 4,095 (in 7,419) # 730 (in 1,207) # 654 (in 1,100)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (3) # 3,251 (in 14,967) # 570 (in 2,095) # 506 (in 1,908)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (116) # 677 (in 9,864) # 211 (in 1,527) # 186 (in 1,386)
Natural Sciences Ranking (23) # 3,149 (in 13,906) # 631 (in 2,240) # 561 (in 2,053)
Social Sciences Ranking (5) # 1,655 (in 11,048) # 495 (in 1,889) # 442 (in 1,725)
Others Ranking (41) # 946 (in 17,212) # 301 (in 2,601) # 270 (in 2,369)
Beta Version * Apr 18, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 1 0 5 5
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 32 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 19 1 1 10 10
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 53 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 27 7 2 16 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 79 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 43 10 4 19 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 105 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 57 14 4 26 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 145 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 80 22 5 34 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 171 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 99 23 5 38 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 178 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 105 23 5 39 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 188 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 113 23 5 41 0
Total Scientists in Index 191 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 116 23 5 41 41
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics (#World Rank, According to)