Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Bulgaria
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1960
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 24.166 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Ranking According to # in 3,338
Institution
in World
# in 1,455
Institution
in Europe
# in 51
Institution
in Bulgaria
Total H index 981 527 3
Last 6 years H index 1,322 660 4
Total i10 index 898 476 3
Last 6 years i10 index 910 465 2
Total Citations 1,197 616 6
Last 6 years Citations 1,305 643 6
Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Ranking According to # in 24,102
all type institutions
in World
# in 5,202
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 97
all type institutions
in Bulgaria
Total H index 3,543 1,395 5
Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in Bulgaria
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (4) # 3,151 (in 15,055) # 1,145 (in 3,251) # 4 (in 59)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (21) # 2,004 (in 14,018) # 829 (in 3,162) # 3 (in 59)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (2) # 5,247 (in 19,273) # 1,925 (in 4,514) # 18 (in 78)
Beta Version * May 28, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 14 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 10 0 2
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 20 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 15 0 2
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 25 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 20 0 2
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 27 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 21 0 2
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 27 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 21 0 2
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 27 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 21 0 2
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 27 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 21 0 2
Total Scientists in Index 27 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 21 0 2
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (#World Rank, According to)