National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali

National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    India
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2010
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.978 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali Ranking According to # in 3,252
Institution
in World
# in 1,048
Institution
in Asia
# in 226
Institution
in India
Total H index 1,001 231 55
Last 6 years H index 771 187 34
Total i10 index 1,346 354 97
Last 6 years i10 index 1,164 324 78
Total Citations 1,381 346 84
Last 6 years Citations 1,135 303 62
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali Ranking According to # in 23,970
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,591
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 3,974
all type institutions
in India
Total H index 3,603 1,095 210
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in India
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (1) # 2,615 (in 5,578) # 873 (in 2,427) # 244 (in 742)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (2) # 2,196 (in 15,022) # 731 (in 7,388) # 132 (in 2,723)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (2) # 2,309 (in 9,905) # 661 (in 4,372) # 135 (in 1,354)
Natural Sciences Ranking (8) # 4,405 (in 13,989) # 1,446 (in 6,373) # 374 (in 2,387)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (5) # 4,114 (in 19,280) # 1,224 (in 8,955) # 225 (in 2,792)
Beta Version * May 23, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 14 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 0 5
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 16 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 0 5
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 18 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0 5
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 18 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0 5
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 18 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0 5
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 18 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0 5
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 18 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0 5
Total Scientists in Index 18 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 0 5
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali (#World Rank, According to)