Université de Ghardaia

Scientific Zone، Bounoura, Cezayir

Université de Ghardaia Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Algeria
  • maps_home_work
    City
     Bounoura
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    2004
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
    -
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    7
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 24.060 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Université de Ghardaia Ranking
According to
# in 18,319
All Universities
in World
# in 1,210
All Universities
in Africa
# in 96
All Universities
in Algeria
Total H index 6,185 303 37
Last 6 years H index 7,980 482 60
Total i10 index 6,882 348 45
Last 6 years i10 index 4,769 233 23
Total Citations 8,667 494 63
Last 6 years Citations 8,850 530 67
Université de Ghardaia Ranking According to # in 10,112
Public Universities
in World
# in 787
Public Universities
in Africa
# in 90
Public Universities
in Algeria
Total H index 4,254 258 36
Last 6 years H index 5,203 390 59
Total i10 index 4,610 292 44
Last 6 years i10 index 3,454 203 23
Total Citations 5,495 395 62
Last 6 years Citations 5,573 417 66
Université de Ghardaia Ranking According to # in 24,006
all type institutions
in World
# in 1,483
all type institutions
in Africa
# in 109
all type institutions
in Algeria
Total H index 9,044 363 38
Université de Ghardaia
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Africa
# Rank (Institution count)
in Algeria
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (1) # 2,249 (in 3,665) # 118 (in 226) # 10 (in 29)
Business & Management Ranking (1) # 7,406 (in 9,967) # 461 (in 685) # 30 (in 54)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (1) # 6,330 (in 8,727) # 483 (in 741) # 33 (in 58)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (6) # 8,747 (in 15,049) # 470 (in 979) # 69 (in 97)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (2) # 2,804 (in 5,158) # 112 (in 318) # 7 (in 28)
Law Ranking (1) # 4,832 (in 4,878) # 275 (in 285) # 22 (in 24)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (3) # 3,486 (in 9,919) # 202 (in 779) # 6 (in 58)
Natural Sciences Ranking (8) # 6,535 (in 14,010) # 318 (in 916) # 40 (in 92)
Social Sciences Ranking (2) # 7,342 (in 11,150) # 425 (in 749) # 37 (in 69)
Others Ranking (6) # 13,136 (in 19,187) # 588 (in 1,155) # 68 (in 102)
Beta Version * May 26, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Université de Ghardaia scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 13 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 2 4 0 2
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 21 0 1 1 1 0 5 1 0 2 6 1 3
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 23 0 1 1 1 0 5 1 0 2 8 1 3
Total Scientists in Index 31 0 1 1 1 0 6 2 1 3 8 2 6
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Université de Ghardaia World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    7
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Université de Ghardaia (#World Rank, According to)