Abt Associates Inc.

Abt Associates Inc. Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    United States
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1965
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Company
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.298 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Abt Associates Inc. Ranking According to # in 1,974
Company
in World
# in 775
Company
in North America
# in 715
Company
in United States
Total H index 487 248 239
Last 6 years H index 458 227 218
Total i10 index 471 233 228
Last 6 years i10 index 437 212 203
Total Citations 562 290 282
Last 6 years Citations 329 176 174
Abt Associates Inc. Ranking According to # in 23,215
all type institutions
in World
# in 3,439
all type institutions
in North America
# in 3,138
all type institutions
in United States
Total H index 7,467 1,363 1,241
Abt Associates Inc.
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in North America
# Rank (Institution count)
in United States
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (1) # 3,199 (in 9,884) # 647 (in 1,354) # 581 (in 1,228)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (1) # 4,409 (in 8,659) # 780 (in 1,151) # 716 (in 1,060)
Education Ranking (3) # 2,502 (in 7,419) # 491 (in 1,207) # 435 (in 1,100)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (2) # 7,713 (in 14,967) # 1,205 (in 2,095) # 1,084 (in 1,908)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (1) # 984 (in 4,832) # 317 (in 845) # 284 (in 770)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (3) # 4,563 (in 9,864) # 811 (in 1,527) # 728 (in 1,386)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (3) # 1,868 (in 11,048) # 536 (in 1,889) # 480 (in 1,725)
Others Ranking (8) # 3,560 (in 17,212) # 825 (in 2,601) # 745 (in 2,369)
Beta Version * Apr 19, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Abt Associates Inc. scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 9 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 4 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 12 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 6 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 17 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 3 0 2 7 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 19 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 3 0 2 8 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 20 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 1 3 0 2 8 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 22 0 0 1 1 3 2 0 1 3 0 3 8 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 22 0 0 1 1 3 2 0 1 3 0 3 8 0
Total Scientists in Index 22 0 0 1 1 3 2 0 1 3 0 3 8 8
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Abt Associates Inc. World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Abt Associates Inc. (#World Rank, According to)