African Leadership University

21001, Powder Mill Road, Pamplemousses, Mauritius

African Leadership University Rankings
AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Mauritius
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Pamplemousses
  • groups
    City Population
    136.268
  • event
    Founded
    2017
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
    Honesty, Simplicity, Fraternity, Perseverance
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 24.180 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
African Leadership University Ranking
According to
# in 18,456
All Universities
in World
# in 1,210
All Universities
in Africa
# in 8
All Universities
in Mauritius
Total H index 10,002 595 3
Last 6 years H index 10,241 642 3
Total i10 index 10,423 627 3
Last 6 years i10 index 10,454 659 3
Total Citations 10,166 590 3
Last 6 years Citations 10,468 638 4
African Leadership University Ranking According to # in 8,212
Private Universities
in World
# in 423
Private Universities
in Africa
# in 3
Private Universities
in Mauritius
Total H index 3,808 139 1
Last 6 years H index 3,931 156 1
Total i10 index 4,008 150 1
Last 6 years i10 index 4,043 162 1
Total Citations 3,936 139 1
Last 6 years Citations 4,095 150 1
African Leadership University Ranking According to # in 24,186
all type institutions
in World
# in 1,483
all type institutions
in Africa
# in 10
all type institutions
in Mauritius
Total H index 13,916 715 3
African Leadership University
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Africa
# Rank (Institution count)
in Mauritius
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (1) # 9,418 (in 9,968) # 620 (in 685) # 4 (in 4)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (1) # 2,871 (in 8,742) # 132 (in 741) # 2 (in 3)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (3) # 6,122 (in 11,162) # 327 (in 750) # 1 (in 4)
Others Ranking (1) # 18,937 (in 19,351) # 1,110 (in 1,155) # 9 (in 9)
Beta Version * May 29, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of African Leadership University scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Total Scientists in Index 6 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in African Leadership University World Rank
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 24.180 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

Top 5 Scientists in African Leadership University

(#World Rank, According to)