Agroscope

Agroscope Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Switzerland
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2017
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.231 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Agroscope Ranking According to # in 2,985
Institution
in World
# in 1,342
Institution
in Europe
# in 29
Institution
in Switzerland
Total H index 250 135 5
Last 6 years H index 323 169 6
Total i10 index 504 265 7
Last 6 years i10 index 326 170 6
Total Citations 313 159 6
Last 6 years Citations 262 131 6
Agroscope Ranking According to # in 23,222
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,978
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 134
all type institutions
in Switzerland
Total H index 1,361 562 16
Agroscope
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in Switzerland
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (53) # 135 (in 5,461) # 49 (in 1,172) # 4 (in 22)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (7) # 2,882 (in 14,981) # 1,057 (in 3,265) # 26 (in 69)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (2) # 3,371 (in 9,869) # 1,090 (in 2,089) # 26 (in 47)
Natural Sciences Ranking (19) # 1,299 (in 13,909) # 565 (in 3,173) # 16 (in 70)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (9) # 1,165 (in 17,128) # 569 (in 4,028) # 18 (in 97)
Beta Version * Apr 20, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Agroscope scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 17 7 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 4
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 36 19 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 8 0 6
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 51 29 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 9 0 8
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 64 38 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 13 0 8
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 77 45 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 17 0 9
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 82 48 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 19 0 9
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 86 51 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 19 0 9
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 90 53 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 19 0 9
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 90 53 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 19 0 9
Total Scientists in Index 90 53 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 19 0 9
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Agroscope World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Agroscope (#World Rank, According to)