Al Istiqlal University

Al Istiqlal University Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Palestine
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 19520 universities in World # in 10113 universities in Asia # in 23 universities in Palestine
Total H index 13728 6241 18
Last 5 years H index 11623 5235 17
Total i10 index 13902 6543 18
Last 5 years i10 index 11640 5242 17
Citations 11277 4882 18
Last 5 years Citations 11320 5060 17
Number of scientists in Al Istiqlal University Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Al Istiqlal University World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Al Istiqlal University (#World Rank, According to)