Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem

Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Israel
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1999
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.350 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem Ranking
According to
# in 18,057
All Universities
in World
# in 9,742
All Universities
in Asia
# in 45
All Universities
in Israel
Total H index 8,885 4,160 39
Last 6 years H index 12,326 6,273 43
Total i10 index 11,022 5,334 42
Last 6 years i10 index 11,324 5,658 42
Total Citations 9,563 4,442 41
Last 6 years Citations 12,412 6,321 43
Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem Ranking According to # in 10,005
Public Universities
in World
# in 4,766
Public Universities
in Asia
# in 32
Public Universities
in Israel
Total H index 5,639 2,354 29
Last 6 years H index 7,289 3,256 31
Total i10 index 6,712 2,864 30
Last 6 years i10 index 6,816 3,002 30
Total Citations 5,959 2,445 30
Last 6 years Citations 7,308 3,255 31
Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem Ranking According to # in 23,339
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,236
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 80
all type institutions
in Israel
Total H index 12,382 4,995 58
Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Israel
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (8) # 8,563 (in 14,967) # 3,727 (in 7,332) # 38 (in 53)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (2) # 7,317 (in 13,906) # 2,682 (in 6,302) # 27 (in 45)
Social Sciences Ranking (1) # 10,142 (in 11,048) # 4,183 (in 4,712) # 43 (in 43)
Others Ranking (2) # 11,134 (in 17,212) # 4,164 (in 7,907) # 57 (in 63)
Beta Version * Apr 17, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 8 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 12 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 2 0 2 0
Total Scientists in Index 13 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 2 1 2 2
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Azrieli College of Engineering Jerusalem (#World Rank, According to)