Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem

Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Israel
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1906
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.234 universities and institutions from 221 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem Ranking
According to
# in 17,992
All Universities
in World
# in 9,741
All Universities
in Asia
# in 45
All Universities
in Israel
Total H index 16,541 8,945 45
Last 6 years H index 16,668 8,980 45
Total i10 index 15,075 7,937 44
Last 6 years i10 index 14,696 7,739 44
Total Citations 15,085 7,908 44
Last 6 years Citations 15,601 8,318 45
Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem Ranking According to # in 9,941
Public Universities
in World
# in 4,765
Public Universities
in Asia
# in 32
Public Universities
in Israel
Total H index 9,164 4,366 32
Last 6 years H index 9,277 4,380 32
Total i10 index 8,524 3,932 32
Last 6 years i10 index 8,352 3,854 32
Total Citations 8,509 3,897 32
Last 6 years Citations 8,760 4,084 32
Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem Ranking According to # in 23,222
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,235
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 80
all type institutions
in Israel
Total H index 21,699 10,327 80
Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Israel
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (2) # 2,510 (in 3,541) # 743 (in 1,192) # 11 (in 14)
Business & Management Ranking (1) # 8,781 (in 9,904) # 4,002 (in 4,636) # 30 (in 33)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (1) # 10,193 (in 11,079) # 4,201 (in 4,727) # 43 (in 44)
Others Ranking (2) # 15,431 (in 17,128) # 6,885 (in 7,895) # 61 (in 63)
Beta Version * Apr 20, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total Scientists in Index 6 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Bezalel Academy of Art and Design Jerusalem (#World Rank, According to)