Centre for Healthy Start Initiative

Centre for Healthy Start Initiative Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2023

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Nigeria
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2011
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 20,000 universities and institutions from 216 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Centre for Healthy Start Initiative Ranking According to # in 21234 universities/institutions in World # in 1274 universities/institutions in Africa # in 276 universities/institutions in Nigeria
Total H index 2247 35 2
Last 6 years H index 2489 57 5
Total i10 index 5413 187 24
Last 6 years i10 index 2828 67 6
Citations 1538 25 3
Last 6 years Citations 1684 42 4
Subject and ranking analysis of Centre for Healthy Start Initiative scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Centre for Healthy Start Initiative World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Number of new undergraduate students
    0
  • Number of new masters students
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties