City College of Angeles

City College of Angeles Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Philippines
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2012
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.196 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
City College of Angeles Ranking According to # in 17,917
All Universities
in World
# in 9,728
All Universities
in Asia
# in 263
All Universities
in Philippines
Total H index 11,743 5,802 69
Last 6 years H index 11,844 5,981 77
Total i10 index 12,389 6,120 82
Last 6 years i10 index 11,865 5,987 82
Total Citations 14,860 7,782 155
Last 6 years Citations 12,232 6,206 88
City College of Angeles Ranking According to # in 9,872
Public Universities
in World
# in 4,754
Public Universities
in Asia
# in 167
Public Universities
in Philippines
Total H index 7,022 3,089 45
Last 6 years H index 7,045 3,157 51
Total i10 index 7,317 3,222 51
Last 6 years i10 index 7,052 3,156 54
Total Citations 8,391 3,860 101
Last 6 years Citations 7,193 3,226 56
City College of Angeles Ranking According to # in 23,188
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,213
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 293
all type institutions
in Philippines
Total H index 15,798 6,830 81
Subject and ranking analysis of City College of Angeles scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 5 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in City College of Angeles World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in City College of Angeles (#World Rank, According to)