Earlham Institute

Earlham Institute Rankings
AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    United Kingdom
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2009
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.259 universities and institutions from 221 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Earlham Institute Ranking According to # in 2,985
Institution
in World
# in 1,342
Institution
in Europe
# in 46
Institution
in United Kingdom
Total H index 706 385 28
Last 6 years H index 718 364 28
Total i10 index 1,214 626 32
Last 6 years i10 index 816 420 30
Total Citations 426 227 22
Last 6 years Citations 291 147 19
Earlham Institute Ranking According to # in 23,221
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,978
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 317
all type institutions
in United Kingdom
Total H index 2,632 1,086 138
Earlham Institute
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in United Kingdom
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (2) # 1,650 (in 5,461) # 579 (in 1,172) # 65 (in 102)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (1) # 8,219 (in 14,981) # 2,353 (in 3,265) # 183 (in 235)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (1) # 2,476 (in 9,869) # 864 (in 2,089) # 118 (in 185)
Natural Sciences Ranking (16) # 1,775 (in 13,909) # 750 (in 3,173) # 92 (in 214)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (5) # 1,949 (in 17,128) # 912 (in 4,028) # 122 (in 261)
Beta Version * Apr 21, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Earlham Institute scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 2
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 2
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0 2
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 17 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 11 0 3
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 21 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 15 0 3
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 23 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 16 0 3
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 23 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 16 0 3
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 25 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 16 0 5
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 25 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 16 0 5
Total Scientists in Index 25 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 16 0 5
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Earlham Institute World Rank
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.259 universities and institutions from 221 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

Top 5 Scientists in Earlham Institute

(#World Rank, According to)