European Comission

European Comission Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Belgium
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1958
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.850 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
European Comission Ranking According to # in 3,154
Institution
in World
# in 1,389
Institution
in Europe
# in 26
Institution
in Belgium
Total H index 46 19 1
Last 6 years H index 53 22 1
Total i10 index 143 63 2
Last 6 years i10 index 178 82 2
Total Citations 82 36 1
Last 6 years Citations 49 21 1
European Comission Ranking According to # in 23,811
all type institutions
in World
# in 5,041
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 88
all type institutions
in Belgium
Total H index 540 219 5
European Comission
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in Belgium
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (41) # 119 (in 5,570) # 44 (in 1,181) # 2 (in 23)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (2) # 1,253 (in 3,626) # 505 (in 1,058) # 12 (in 16)
Business & Management Ranking (14) # 1,085 (in 9,936) # 422 (in 2,180) # 11 (in 26)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (62) # 204 (in 8,690) # 86 (in 1,988) # 5 (in 25)
Education Ranking (6) # 900 (in 7,476) # 401 (in 1,550) # 6 (in 16)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (133) # 534 (in 15,016) # 183 (in 3,234) # 6 (in 49)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (8) # 1,720 (in 9,896) # 625 (in 2,080) # 14 (in 27)
Natural Sciences Ranking (59) # 753 (in 13,976) # 343 (in 3,149) # 7 (in 48)
Social Sciences Ranking (17) # 635 (in 11,138) # 282 (in 2,465) # 5 (in 34)
Others Ranking (182) # 365 (in 19,158) # 145 (in 4,410) # 5 (in 79)
Beta Version * May 19, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of European Comission scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 10 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 3
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 66 8 0 0 3 0 16 0 0 1 11 2 25
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 162 14 0 3 8 1 42 0 0 4 22 4 64
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 265 22 0 6 18 3 78 0 0 6 32 6 94
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 354 27 0 8 31 3 98 0 0 7 48 9 123
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 449 33 0 11 46 6 113 0 0 7 55 11 167
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 493 37 1 13 54 6 129 0 0 7 56 15 175
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 513 39 1 14 60 6 131 0 0 8 58 16 180
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 519 40 1 14 61 6 131 0 0 8 59 17 182
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 523 41 2 14 62 6 132 0 0 8 59 17 182
Total Scientists in Index 524 41 2 14 62 6 133 0 0 8 59 17 182
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in European Comission World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in European Comission (#World Rank, According to)