Holy Cross of Davao College

Holy Cross of Davao College Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Philippines
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1951
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.230 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Holy Cross of Davao College Ranking
According to
# in 17,922
All Universities
in World
# in 9,738
All Universities
in Asia
# in 266
All Universities
in Philippines
Total H index 16,719 9,078 227
Last 6 years H index 16,741 9,075 227
Total i10 index 16,727 9,044 222
Last 6 years i10 index 16,730 9,053 223
Total Citations 16,798 9,077 225
Last 6 years Citations 16,755 9,081 229
Holy Cross of Davao College Ranking According to # in 9,870
Public Universities
in World
# in 4,762
Public Universities
in Asia
# in 167
Public Universities
in Philippines
Total H index 9,250 4,423 144
Last 6 years H index 9,284 4,427 143
Total i10 index 9,281 4,417 139
Last 6 years i10 index 9,284 4,421 141
Total Citations 9,308 4,425 141
Last 6 years Citations 9,291 4,429 144
Holy Cross of Davao College Ranking According to # in 23,218
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,232
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 296
all type institutions
in Philippines
Total H index 21,811 10,455 248
Holy Cross of Davao College
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Philippines
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (3) # 8,410 (in 10,938) # 3,178 (in 4,679) # 94 (in 185)
Others Ranking (1) # 17,107 (in 17,419) # 7,950 (in 8,108) # 173 (in 188)
Beta Version
Subject and ranking analysis of Holy Cross of Davao College scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Holy Cross of Davao College World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Holy Cross of Davao College (#World Rank, According to)