King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences

King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Saudi Arabia
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2005
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.366 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences Ranking
According to
# in 17,921
All Universities
in World
# in 9,737
All Universities
in Asia
# in 67
All Universities
in Saudi Arabia
Total H index 1,348 366 8
Last 6 years H index 1,418 459 17
Total i10 index 1,937 689 19
Last 6 years i10 index 1,346 438 18
Total Citations 1,336 346 9
Last 6 years Citations 1,354 408 12
King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences Ranking According to # in 9,868
Public Universities
in World
# in 4,760
Public Universities
in Asia
# in 43
Public Universities
in Saudi Arabia
Total H index 1,157 305 8
Last 6 years H index 1,216 386 15
Total i10 index 1,604 548 17
Last 6 years i10 index 1,156 368 16
Total Citations 1,119 284 7
Last 6 years Citations 1,148 338 11
King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences Ranking According to # in 23,218
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,232
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 95
all type institutions
in Saudi Arabia
Total H index 1,879 443 8
King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Asia
# Rank (Institution count)
in Saudi Arabia
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (2) # 1,960 (in 8,657) # 491 (in 3,919) # 12 (in 47)
Education Ranking (4) # 3,933 (in 7,418) # 1,269 (in 3,007) # 16 (in 41)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (10) # 4,455 (in 14,921) # 1,730 (in 7,335) # 37 (in 75)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (168) # 752 (in 9,832) # 117 (in 4,333) # 3 (in 65)
Natural Sciences Ranking (22) # 2,585 (in 13,827) # 740 (in 6,293) # 22 (in 66)
Social Sciences Ranking (11) # 4,443 (in 10,997) # 1,205 (in 4,708) # 21 (in 50)
Others Ranking (38) # 1,452 (in 17,158) # 229 (in 7,923) # 5 (in 75)
Beta Version * Apr 16, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 4 4
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 24 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 14 4 0 5 5
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 57 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 35 9 0 12 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 92 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 56 12 0 19 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 126 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 80 17 0 23 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 154 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 101 18 1 27 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 186 0 0 0 2 1 7 0 0 119 19 2 36 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 206 0 0 0 2 2 8 0 0 134 20 3 37 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 236 0 0 0 2 2 10 0 0 157 21 6 38 0
Total Scientists in Index 255 0 0 0 2 4 10 0 0 168 22 11 38 38
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences (#World Rank, According to)