London School of Public Relation

London School of Public Relation Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    United Kingdom
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1992
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.196 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
London School of Public Relation Ranking According to # in 17,887
All Universities
in World
# in 2,804
All Universities
in Europe
# in 188
All Universities
in United Kingdom
Total H index 10,649 2,296 163
Last 6 years H index 10,785 2,244 163
Total i10 index 8,993 2,097 158
Last 6 years i10 index 10,791 2,256 163
Total Citations 10,583 2,277 165
Last 6 years Citations 10,368 2,179 162
London School of Public Relation Ranking According to # in 9,838
Public Universities
in World
# in 2,095
Public Universities
in Europe
# in 160
Public Universities
in United Kingdom
Total H index 6,505 1,802 148
Last 6 years H index 6,535 1,757 146
Total i10 index 5,713 1,691 146
Last 6 years i10 index 6,529 1,764 147
Total Citations 6,429 1,782 148
Last 6 years Citations 6,324 1,716 145
London School of Public Relation Ranking According to # in 23,188
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,910
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 316
all type institutions
in United Kingdom
Total H index 14,552 3,981 263
Subject and ranking analysis of London School of Public Relation scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Total Scientists in Index 13 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in London School of Public Relation World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in London School of Public Relation (#World Rank, According to)