MedicalPark

MedicalPark Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    Türkiye
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2016
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Hospital
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.242 universities and institutions from 220 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
MedicalPark Ranking According to # in 338
Hospital
in World
# in 109
Hospital
in Europe
# in 34
Hospital
in Türkiye
Total H index 111 33 1
Last 6 years H index 126 40 1
Total i10 index 124 38 1
Last 6 years i10 index 118 36 1
Total Citations 131 43 1
Last 6 years Citations 132 42 1
MedicalPark Ranking According to # in 23,238
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,927
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 295
all type institutions
in Türkiye
Total H index 5,481 1,999 135
MedicalPark
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in Türkiye
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (1) # 2,793 (in 3,604) # 904 (in 1,043) # 119 (in 141)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (42) # 1,856 (in 9,859) # 666 (in 2,075) # 61 (in 227)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (11) # 3,886 (in 17,010) # 1,598 (in 3,968) # 9 (in 248)
Beta Version * Apr 23, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of MedicalPark scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 3
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 7
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 8
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 9
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 10
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 50 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 11
Total Scientists in Index 54 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 11
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in MedicalPark World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in MedicalPark (#World Rank, According to)