Northrise University

Northrise University Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Africa
  • Country
    Zambia
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2003
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.241 universities and institutions from 220 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Northrise University Ranking
According to
# in 17,930
All Universities
in World
# in 1,135
All Universities
in Africa
# in 17
All Universities
in Zambia
Total H index 13,261 807 10
Last 6 years H index 15,070 933 11
Total i10 index 13,297 805 10
Last 6 years i10 index 15,062 925 11
Total Citations 13,041 786 9
Last 6 years Citations 13,470 822 9
Northrise University Ranking According to # in 9,873
Public Universities
in World
# in 751
Public Universities
in Africa
# in 9
Public Universities
in Zambia
Total H index 7,717 586 7
Last 6 years H index 8,472 654 7
Total i10 index 7,744 585 7
Last 6 years i10 index 8,477 647 7
Total Citations 7,573 574 6
Last 6 years Citations 7,743 594 6
Northrise University Ranking According to # in 23,236
all type institutions
in World
# in 1,353
all type institutions
in Africa
# in 18
all type institutions
in Zambia
Total H index 17,524 953 11
Northrise University
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Africa
# Rank (Institution count)
in Zambia
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (2) # 4,482 (in 9,909) # 224 (in 670) # 4 (in 8)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (2) # 9,056 (in 9,860) # 688 (in 769) # 8 (in 12)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Others Ranking (1) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Beta Version * Apr 24, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of Northrise University scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Northrise University World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Northrise University (#World Rank, According to)