Ove Arup and Partners

Ove Arup and Partners Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    United Kingdom
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1946
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Company
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.196 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Ove Arup and Partners Ranking According to # in 1,963
Company
in World
# in 651
Company
in Europe
# in 78
Company
in United Kingdom
Total H index 742 244 35
Last 6 years H index 714 230 34
Total i10 index 699 227 32
Last 6 years i10 index 661 210 31
Total Citations 835 285 38
Last 6 years Citations 797 255 38
Ove Arup and Partners Ranking According to # in 23,188
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,910
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 316
all type institutions
in United Kingdom
Total H index 9,544 3,007 225
Subject and ranking analysis of Ove Arup and Partners scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 15 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 9
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 23 0 1 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 13
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 44 0 1 0 0 0 15 0 1 0 0 0 27
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 62 0 1 1 0 0 20 0 1 0 0 0 39
Total Scientists in Index 74 0 2 1 0 0 23 0 1 0 0 0 47
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Ove Arup and Partners World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Ove Arup and Partners (#World Rank, According to)