US Naval Research Laboratory

US Naval Research Laboratory Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    United States
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1923
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Institution
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.261 universities and institutions from 221 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
US Naval Research Laboratory Ranking According to # in 2,985
Institution
in World
# in 332
Institution
in North America
# in 296
Institution
in United States
Total H index 40 21 21
Last 6 years H index 254 77 68
Total i10 index 58 28 28
Last 6 years i10 index 116 41 39
Total Citations 93 45 44
Last 6 years Citations 221 75 70
US Naval Research Laboratory Ranking According to # in 23,221
all type institutions
in World
# in 3,437
all type institutions
in North America
# in 3,136
all type institutions
in United States
Total H index 492 180 157
US Naval Research Laboratory
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in North America
# Rank (Institution count)
in United States
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (115) # 447 (in 14,981) # 158 (in 2,098) # 133 (in 1,911)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (2) # 6,086 (in 9,869) # 1,030 (in 1,529) # 926 (in 1,388)
Natural Sciences Ranking (84) # 502 (in 13,909) # 173 (in 2,243) # 151 (in 2,056)
Social Sciences Ranking (1) # 2,183 (in 11,079) # 582 (in 1,896) # 524 (in 1,731)
Others Ranking (132) # 135 (in 17,128) # 63 (in 2,585) # 61 (in 2,356)
Beta Version * Apr 22, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of US Naval Research Laboratory scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 7
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 75 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 18 0 37
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 119 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 31 1 56
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 193 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 53 1 81
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 252 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 65 1 106
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 294 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 75 1 118
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 324 0 0 0 0 0 112 0 0 2 80 1 129
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 333 0 0 0 0 0 115 0 0 2 83 1 132
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 333 0 0 0 0 0 115 0 0 2 83 1 132
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 334 0 0 0 0 0 115 0 0 2 84 1 132
Total Scientists in Index 334 0 0 0 0 0 115 0 0 2 84 1 132
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in US Naval Research Laboratory World Rank
  • 1
    #2,273
  • 2
    #13,384
  • 3
    Cm Roland Top 3%
    #19,641
  • 4
    #20,973
  • 5
    #23,381
  • 6
    #27,412
  • 7
    Meyer Jr Top 3%
    #30,734
  • 8
    #38,776
  • 9
    #42,289
  • 10
    #42,566
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in US Naval Research Laboratory (#World Rank, According to)