University of Nevada Las Vegas

4505 S Maryland Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV 89154, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

University of Nevada Las Vegas Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    United States
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Las Vegas
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1957
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.196 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
University of Nevada Las Vegas Ranking According to # in 17,887
All Universities
in World
# in 2,269
All Universities
in North America
# in 2,067
All Universities
in United States
Total H index 698 208 181
Last 6 years H index 694 194 167
Total i10 index 854 223 193
Last 6 years i10 index 756 193 164
Total Citations 645 213 188
Last 6 years Citations 673 193 167
University of Nevada Las Vegas Ranking According to # in 9,838
Public Universities
in World
# in 1,173
Public Universities
in North America
# in 1,016
Public Universities
in United States
Total H index 621 157 130
Last 6 years H index 607 144 117
Total i10 index 751 165 135
Last 6 years i10 index 664 146 117
Total Citations 555 157 132
Last 6 years Citations 586 140 114
University of Nevada Las Vegas Ranking According to # in 23,188
all type institutions
in World
# in 3,429
all type institutions
in North America
# in 3,127
all type institutions
in United States
Total H index 827 269 240
Subject and ranking analysis of University of Nevada Las Vegas scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 9 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 3
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 32 0 0 2 1 1 6 0 1 1 5 2 13
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 96 2 1 8 1 2 15 0 3 3 9 11 41
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 164 2 1 12 1 4 25 0 4 4 17 16 78
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 238 2 1 16 1 7 34 0 8 6 22 26 115
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 303 3 1 19 7 10 42 1 12 7 26 32 143
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 360 3 2 23 9 10 45 2 17 7 28 35 179
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 410 3 3 27 12 11 46 5 18 7 32 43 203
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 425 3 3 28 12 11 47 6 18 9 34 48 206
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 434 3 3 28 12 11 47 7 18 9 34 52 210
Total Scientists in Index 439 3 3 28 12 11 47 7 19 9 34 56 210
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Nevada Las Vegas World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in University of Nevada Las Vegas (#World Rank, According to)