University of Trinidad and Tobago

 Arima, Trinidad ve Tobago

University of Trinidad and Tobago Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Trinidad and Tobago
  • maps_home_work
    City
    Arima, Trinidad
  • groups
    City Population
    -
  • event
    Founded
    2004
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    13
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 15665 universities in World # in 2472 universities in North America # in 3 universities in Trinidad and Tobago
Total H index 6787 1219 1
Last 5 years H index 9449 1516 2
Total i10 index 9375 1519 2
Last 5 years i10 index 9364 1478 2
Citiations 7533 1421 1
Last 5 years Citiations 9210 1523 1
Number of scientists in University of Trinidad and Tobago Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In Top 10,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In Top 100,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 21 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 1 13
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Trinidad and Tobago World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    13
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties