University of Wales Trinity Saint David

University of Wales Trinity Saint David Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    United Kingdom
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2010
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 24.101 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
University of Wales Trinity Saint David Ranking
According to
# in 18,415
All Universities
in World
# in 2,980
All Universities
in Europe
# in 191
All Universities
in United Kingdom
Total H index 5,708 1,554 142
Last 6 years H index 7,983 1,870 154
Total i10 index 6,161 1,647 143
Last 6 years i10 index 7,659 1,826 149
Total Citations 6,041 1,606 150
Last 6 years Citations 8,787 1,972 159
University of Wales Trinity Saint David Ranking According to # in 10,208
Public Universities
in World
# in 2,242
Public Universities
in Europe
# in 161
Public Universities
in United Kingdom
Total H index 4,007 1,303 136
Last 6 years H index 5,208 1,521 142
Total i10 index 4,259 1,384 137
Last 6 years i10 index 5,025 1,496 140
Total Citations 4,120 1,327 139
Last 6 years Citations 5,540 1,584 143
University of Wales Trinity Saint David Ranking According to # in 24,104
all type institutions
in World
# in 5,202
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 321
all type institutions
in United Kingdom
Total H index 8,426 2,785 211
University of Wales Trinity Saint David
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in United Kingdom
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Business & Management Ranking (4) # 2,534 (in 9,967) # 928 (in 2,185) # 116 (in 160)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (6) # 6,798 (in 15,055) # 2,053 (in 3,251) # 170 (in 236)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (1) # 4,233 (in 5,160) # 1,340 (in 1,466) # 126 (in 129)
Law Ranking (1) # 2,786 (in 4,878) # 911 (in 1,313) # 106 (in 125)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (1) # 8,316 (in 9,926) # 1,922 (in 2,088) # 176 (in 185)
Natural Sciences Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Social Sciences Ranking (7) # 2,990 (in 11,154) # 1,150 (in 2,466) # 135 (in 177)
Others Ranking (6) # 5,094 (in 19,273) # 1,884 (in 4,514) # 181 (in 274)
Beta Version * May 27, 2024 According to Total H Index. BETA VERSION. Subject field ranking in world, region, country and university is beta version since subject field 'others' (0) scientists profile whose branch cannot be determined, not yet edited or determined) is excluded, so the ranking will change as the others fields are edited. Please note that.
Subject and ranking analysis of University of Wales Trinity Saint David scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 5 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 7 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 11 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 3
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 16 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 3 4
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 22 0 0 4 0 0 6 0 1 1 0 5 5
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 24 0 0 4 0 0 6 1 1 1 0 6 5
Total Scientists in Index 26 0 0 4 0 0 6 1 1 1 0 7 6
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in University of Wales Trinity Saint David World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in University of Wales Trinity Saint David (#World Rank, According to)