Wrexham Glyndwr University

Wrexham Glyndwr University Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    United Kingdom
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2008
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.230 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Wrexham Glyndwr University Ranking
According to
# in 17,922
All Universities
in World
# in 2,816
All Universities
in Europe
# in 189
All Universities
in United Kingdom
Total H index 5,661 1,545 141
Last 6 years H index 7,200 1,706 148
Total i10 index 4,437 1,293 135
Last 6 years i10 index 5,585 1,437 139
Total Citations 5,586 1,506 145
Last 6 years Citations 5,917 1,488 143
Wrexham Glyndwr University Ranking According to # in 9,870
Public Universities
in World
# in 2,106
Public Universities
in Europe
# in 161
Public Universities
in United Kingdom
Total H index 3,986 1,298 136
Last 6 years H index 4,758 1,403 138
Total i10 index 3,279 1,117 131
Last 6 years i10 index 3,913 1,223 135
Total Citations 3,857 1,250 136
Last 6 years Citations 4,065 1,233 135
Wrexham Glyndwr University Ranking According to # in 23,219
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,920
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 317
all type institutions
in United Kingdom
Total H index 8,294 2,746 208
Wrexham Glyndwr University
Subject Rankings
(According to Total H Index)
(Number of scientists in subject)
in World
# Rank (Institution count)
in Europe
# Rank (Institution count)
in United Kingdom
# Rank (Institution count)
Agriculture & Forestry Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Arts, Design and Architecture Ranking (1) # 2,190 (in 3,491) # 759 (in 993) # 110 (in 122)
Business & Management Ranking (1) # 1,791 (in 9,860) # 677 (in 2,158) # 107 (in 159)
Economics & Econometrics Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Education Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Engineering & Technology Ranking (8) # 6,667 (in 14,817) # 2,024 (in 3,200) # 169 (in 234)
History, Philosophy, Theology Ranking (0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0) # 0 (in 0)
Law Ranking (1) # 4,677 (in 4,814) # 1,273 (in 1,293) # 123 (in 125)
Medical and Health Sciences Ranking (3) # 7,555 (in 9,752) # 1,832 (in 2,047) # 170 (in 182)
Natural Sciences Ranking (2) # 6,816 (in 13,745) # 2,131 (in 3,102) # 170 (in 212)
Social Sciences Ranking (5) # 2,819 (in 10,938) # 1,096 (in 2,394) # 132 (in 173)
Others Ranking (2) # 7,507 (in 17,419) # 2,608 (in 4,026) # 214 (in 264)
Beta Version
Subject and ranking analysis of Wrexham Glyndwr University scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 5 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 7 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 0
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 10 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 3 1 0
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 13 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 2 3 1 0
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 16 0 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 2 4 1 0
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 19 0 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 3 2 5 1 0
Total Scientists in Index 23 0 1 1 0 0 8 0 1 3 2 5 2 2
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Wrexham Glyndwr University World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in Wrexham Glyndwr University (#World Rank, According to)