École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP

École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Europe
  • Country
    France
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1945
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Public
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.163 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP Ranking According to # in 17,941
All Universities
in World
# in 2,820
All Universities
in Europe
# in 256
All Universities
in France
Total H index 2,625 880 110
Last 6 years H index 3,144 945 112
Total i10 index 3,758 1,138 132
Last 6 years i10 index 3,278 966 112
Total Citations 2,953 920 115
Last 6 years Citations 3,039 909 105
École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP Ranking According to # in 9,896
Public Universities
in World
# in 2,112
Public Universities
in Europe
# in 192
Public Universities
in France
Total H index 2,094 783 100
Last 6 years H index 2,444 826 100
Total i10 index 2,854 997 116
Last 6 years i10 index 2,541 853 104
Total Citations 2,252 809 103
Last 6 years Citations 2,334 798 94
École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP Ranking According to # in 23,154
all type institutions
in World
# in 4,892
all type institutions
in Europe
# in 476
all type institutions
in France
Total H index 3,954 1,542 202
Subject and ranking analysis of École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 1
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 1 6
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 1 6
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 1 6
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 19 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 1 8
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 22 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 1 10
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 28 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 11 2 1 11
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 31 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 11 3 2 11
Total Scientists in Index 33 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 12 3 2 12
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
  • Journals, Periodicals
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties

Top 5 Scientists in École des Hautes Études en santé publique EHESP (#World Rank, According to)