Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital

Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital Rankings
AD Scientific Index 2024

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    Asia
  • Country
    Qatar
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    2013
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Hospital
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
    Web Site
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
    0
  • Total number of academic staff
    0
  • Number of international staff
    0
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
    0
  • Number of research only staff
    0
  • Digital Library, Repository, Open Access
    0
  • Journals, Periodicals
    0
  • Number of new doctoral students
    0
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.032 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

To advertise in this area [email protected]
Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital Ranking According to # in 310
Hospital
in World
# in 118
Hospital
in Asia
# in 2
Hospital
in Qatar
Total H index 62 9 1
Last 6 years H index 40 4 1
Total i10 index 64 11 1
Last 6 years i10 index 58 9 1
Total Citations 62 8 1
Last 6 years Citations 60 10 1
Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital Ranking According to # in 23,024
all type institutions
in World
# in 11,163
all type institutions
in Asia
# in 20
all type institutions
in Qatar
Total H index 3,007 853 7
Subject and ranking analysis of Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital scientists Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 3% Scientists * 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists * 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1
In World's Top 20% Scientists * 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2
In World's Top 30% Scientists * 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2
In World's Top 40% Scientists * 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2
In World's Top 50% Scientists * 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 3
In World's Top 60% Scientists * 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3
In World's Top 70% Scientists * 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3
In World's Top 80% Scientists * 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3
In World's Top 90% Scientists * 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3
Total Scientists in Index 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3
To advertise in this area [email protected]
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital World Rank
compare COMPARE WITH ANOTHER UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTION

A comprehensive and reliable resource for your academic preferences and choices at all levels. You can find relevant data in “AD Scientific Index” to compare 23.032 universities and institutions from 219 countries. The number of scientists and publications, academic interests, and other detailed analysis results concerning universities and institutions will help you make your choices. For comparisons, you may fill in the search boxes below and retrieve the results.

Top 5 Scientists in Aspetar Qatar Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Hospital

(#World Rank, According to)