Aurora College

Aurora College Rankings - AD Scientific Index 2022

domain UNIVERSITY DETAILS
  • school
    Other Names
  • map
    Region
    North America
  • Country
    Canada
  • maps_home_work
    City
  • groups
    City Population
  • event
    Founded
    1981
  • volunteer_activism
    Sources of Funding
    Private
  • campaign
    Motto
  • anchore
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties
Ranking According to # in 16094 universities in World # in 2530 universities in North America # in 200 universities in Canada
Total H index 11105 1819 146
Last 5 years H index 9096 1489 118
Total i10 index 13952 2167 174
Last 5 years i10 index 13853 2150 171
Citiations 14033 2202 176
Last 5 years Citiations 13887 2157 171
Number of scientists in Aurora College Total number of scientists Agriculture & Forestry Arts, Design and Architecture Business & Management Economics & Econometrics Education Engineering & Technology History, Philosophy, Theology Law / Law and Legal Studies Medical and Health Sciences Natural Sciences Social Sciences Others
In World's Top 2% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In World's Top 10% Scientists 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Scientists in Index 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
person_outline First 10 Best Scientists in Aurora College World Rank
insert_chart_outlined UNIVERSITY STATS
  • Number of international students
  • Total number of academic staff
    1
  • Number of international staff
  • Number of undergraduate degrees awarded
  • Number of masters's degrees awarded
  • Number of doctoral degrees awarded
  • Number of research only staff
  • Number of new undergraduate students
  • Number of new masters students
  • Number of new doctoral students
  • Accepttance ratio
  • Tutition fees
  • Faculties